POWERED BY THE GARRETT TEAM of NJ REALTY PROS | 732-580-4712

Palmer Meadows

Palmer Meadows

Hazlet, NJ 07730

2
Homes for Sale
$154K
Median Asking
11
Sold (Past Year)
$120K
Median Sold

Homes for Sale in Palmer Meadows

2 homes on the market right now.

15 Avenue B, Hazlet, NJ 07734
$144,900

15 Avenue B, Hazlet, NJ 07734

Hazlet, NJ, 07734

1 bd1 ba
18 Mary Ann Court, Hazlet, NJ 07734
$163,500

18 Mary Ann Court, Hazlet, NJ 07734

Hazlet, NJ, 07734

2 bd1 ba

🔔 Get notified about new Palmer Meadows listings

One click and we'll email you the moment a home hits the market here. No account needed.

Thinking of selling in Palmer Meadows?

No algorithm can price a Palmer Meadows home the way a local expert can. Get a free, no-obligation value report backed by real Palmer Meadows sales data, sent within 24 hours.

Get My Home Value

Where is Palmer Meadows?

The Palmer Meadows neighborhood, with 2 homes for sale.

Boundary is an approximate outline derived from sold & listed homes, for orientation only.

About Palmer Meadows

Palmer Meadows is a manufactured home community in Hazlet, NJ, located off Palmer Avenue in the 07734 zip code area of Monmouth County. If you're looking for homes for sale in Palmer Meadows, this is a community where buying your own home costs considerably less than a traditional single-family purchase. The homes are manufactured, one- and two-bedroom layouts, and the community is open to buyers of all ages.

The Palmer Meadows Hazlet NJ address puts you close to Highway 36, which connects directly to the Garden State Parkway. That's a practical commute whether you're heading up to the Raritan Bay area or down toward Asbury Park. Shopping and dining along Route 36 are within a short drive, and NJ Transit bus routes along that corridor give you access to the broader area without a car. Homes in Palmer Meadows sit on individual lots with underground utilities, mature landscaping, and sidewalks throughout the community.

School-age residents are zoned into the Hazlet Township Public School District, which runs from pre-K through grade 12 across eight schools. Elementary students attend one of the district's five elementary schools, move on to Hazlet Middle School, and graduate from Raritan High School on Middle Road. For buyers exploring Hazlet real estate at a more accessible price point, Palmer Meadows is worth a close look.

Highlights

Manufactured / Mobile Homes

All Ages Community

144 Home Sites

Near Highway 36 and GSP

Hazlet Township Schools

Professionally Managed

Pets Allowed (with restrictions)

Related Communities

Other Hazlet-area communities you may want to explore.

Want to Live in Palmer Meadows?

Our local experts know every street in Hazlet. Let us help you find the perfect home.

Contact Our Team